• Knowledge of C# fundamentals
All applicants will need to pass the enrollment test before the course start.
The online enrolment test consists of 10 questions (on school match program and logical thinking). The preference will be given to participants who will have the score of more than 60% from the enrolment test
Tuition fee - 110,700 AMD
Participants who have passed the selection process, will pay 50% of the tuition fee (55,350 AMD) irrespective of the enrolment test score. The tuition fee will be recalculated based on the score of the course completion test.
For example, the average score of the course enrolment and completion tests is 80% and
• If you are from Yerevan, the state will finance 70% of the course tuition fee (77,490 AMD) will be covered by the Government and your part of the tuition fee will be 30% (33,210 AMD). Upon the course completion the ‘Innovation Center’ Foundation will reimburse 22,140 AMD. As a result, your tuition fee will be 33,210 AMD.
• If you are from a region and the Republic of Artsakh, 80% of the tuition fee (88,560AMD) will be covered by the Government and 20% (22,140 AMD) by you. Upon the course completion the ‘Innovation Center’ foundation will reimburse 33,210 AMD, your contribution will be 22,140 AMD.
The intermediate course on C#/.Net will be delivered three times a week (30 lessons in total, 2 hours each). The group will consist of 25 students on average.
• The theoretical part will be 51,7% of the course.
• The practical part will be 48,3% of the course.
The course will be delivered online through ZOOM.
The platform Testportal.net will be used for the course completion test which will be checked automatically.