• Use CSS in React JS framework
• use the knowledge of this course to further continue their education by self-learning
Armenian Code Academy (ACA) is an educational institution that offers intensive courses, seminars, bootcamps and internship opportunities in the most in-demand innovative IT specializations. Armenian Code Academy provides training programs for both beginners and experienced professionals who want to re-profile or deepen their knowledge.
Having extensive experience in implementing educational programs and collaborating with dedicated lecturers, ACA trains leading professionals hired by the best Armenian and foreign IT companies.
To participate in the course, the applicant must have the basic and minimum knowledge of JavaScript programming language skills, as well as basic English knowledge is required.
Before the start of the course, the applicants' knowledge will be assessed through an online test.
The applicants of the course will be offered basic theoretical questions of programming as well as programming problems that will need to be solved with JavaScript. Individual online interviews will be conducted with participants who get a score of 60% or more on the test, in order to assess the applicant’s technical skills, logical thinking and motivation.
The courses are co-financed. The Government will cover part of the fee, which will depend on the results of admission and final exams. (see the table below)
Tuition Fee - 162,000 AMD
The payment of the course is phased as follows.
Regions and Artsakh
Prepayment՝ 35% (56,700 AMD)